# Ziegler Link-AGE Management II, LLC

> Ziegler Link-AGE Management II, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Milwaukee, WI, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 298833
- Filed as: ZIEGLER LINK-AGE MANAGEMENT II, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE)
- Location: Milwaukee, WI
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 27, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/298833
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ziegler-link-age-management-ii-llc-milwaukee-wi-298833

## Quick answers

**Where is Ziegler Link-AGE Management II, LLC located?**
Ziegler Link-AGE Management II, LLC's principal office is in Milwaukee, WI, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Ziegler Link-AGE Management II, LLC report to regulators?**
Ziegler Link-AGE Management II, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE. CRD 298833.

**Does Ziegler Link-AGE Management II, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/298833

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- ziegler.com/what-we-do/proprietary-investments-fund-management/our-funds/ziegler-link-age-funds
- ziegler.com/what-we-do/proprietary-investments-fund-management/ziegler-portfolio-sponsored-funds
- LinkedIn @29302762

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Ziegler Link-AGE Management II, LLC (CRD 298833): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
