# Zero Shot Fund

> Zero Shot Fund is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 342651
- Filed as: ZERO SHOT FUND
- Legal name: ZSF Management LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 19, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/342651
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/zero-shot-fund-342651

## Quick answers

**How does Zero Shot Fund report to regulators?**
Zero Shot Fund is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE. CRD 342651.

**Does Zero Shot Fund report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/342651

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- zeroshotfund.com

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Zero Shot Fund (CRD 342651): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
