# Zenzic Capital

> Zenzic Capital is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 338781
- Filed as: ZENZIC CAPITAL
- Legal name: Zcap LLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 26, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/338781
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/zenzic-capital-london-338781

## Quick answers

**Where is Zenzic Capital located?**
Zenzic Capital's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Zenzic Capital report to regulators?**
Zenzic Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 338781.

**Does Zenzic Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/338781

**What changed in Zenzic Capital's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the December 2025 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- zenziccapital.com
- LinkedIn @zenzic-capital

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### December 2025
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Zenzic Capital (CRD 338781): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
