# Woodlock House Family Capital

> Woodlock House Family Capital is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2025, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 23, 2026.

- CRD: 300051
- Filed as: WOODLOCK HOUSE FAMILY CAPITAL
- Legal name: Woodlock Family Capital Management, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 23, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/300051
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/woodlock-house-family-capital-300051

## Quick answers

**How is Woodlock House Family Capital compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Woodlock House Family Capital reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**Is Woodlock House Family Capital registered with the SEC or a state?**
Woodlock House Family Capital is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2025. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 300051.

**How much does Woodlock House Family Capital manage?**
Woodlock House Family Capital reports $164,632,518 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 23, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Woodlock House Family Capital's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Woodlock House Family Capital: Regulatory assets under management: $189,911,959 in the October 2025 data and $164,632,518 in the October 2026 data, down 13%. Total employees: 1 in October 2025 and 1 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Woodlock House Family Capital serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (1).

**Does Woodlock House Family Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/300051

**Does Woodlock House Family Capital state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 23, 2026 says: "Generally, the minimum investment requirement for the Fund is $1,000,000. However, the General Partner, in its sole discretion, may permit investments that are less than the required minimum investment commitment set forth in the Fund’s Offering Documents."

**What changed in Woodlock House Family Capital's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Regulatory assets under management went from $189,911,959 to $164,632,518 (-13%). Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 23, 2026)

- Account minimum: $1,000,000 (the brochure says it may be waived or negotiated)

> Generally, the minimum investment requirement for the Fund is $1,000,000. However, the General Partner, in its sole discretion, may permit investments that are less than the required minimum investment commitment set forth in the Fund’s Offering Documents.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $164,632,518
- Discretionary: $164,632,518
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 1 | $164,632,518 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: 1 total, 1 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: MD
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- woodlockhousefamilycapital.com
- X @chriswmayer

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 2, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 2, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 7, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 1, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $189,911,959 | 1 | March 18, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $164,632,518 | 1 | March 23, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $189,911,959 in the October 2025 data and $164,632,518 in the October 2026 data, down 13%.
Total employees: 1 in October 2025 and 1 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $189,911,959 to $164,632,518 (-13%).
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Woodlock House Family Capital (CRD 300051): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
