# Whiteoak

> Whiteoak is an exempt reporting adviser in Sydney, Australia, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 319057
- Filed as: WHITEOAK
- Legal name: Whiteoak Pty Limited
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Sydney, Australia
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/319057
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/whiteoak-sydney-319057

## Quick answers

**Where is Whiteoak located?**
Whiteoak's principal office is in Sydney, Australia, according to its Form ADV; the October 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Whiteoak report to regulators?**
Whiteoak is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 319057.

**Does Whiteoak report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/319057

**What changed in Whiteoak's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the October 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the October 2026 filing
- Melbourne

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- whiteoak.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | May 2, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | December 20, 2022 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | October 6, 2023 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | October 1, 2024 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | September 30, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### October 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### December 2025
- Changed its legal name from Whiteoak Asset Management Pty Ltd to Whiteoak Pty Limited.

### November 2025
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Whiteoak (CRD 319057): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
