# Wealthion

> Wealthion is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in New York, NY, registered since 2020, reporting under $25 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated August 18, 2026.

- CRD: 158941
- Filed as: WEALTHION
- Legal name: Greylock Peak Investments, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: August 18, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/158941
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/wealthion-new-york-ny-158941

## Quick answers

**How is Wealthion compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Wealthion reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; other.

**How much does Wealthion charge?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated August 18, 2026 states: Asset-based fee: 0.85% to 2% a year (a range, as the brochure states it). Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable; the brochure is the complete statement.

**Where is Wealthion located?**
Wealthion's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Wealthion registered with the SEC or a state?**
Wealthion is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2020. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 158941.

**How much does Wealthion manage?**
Wealthion reports $0 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated August 18, 2026.

**How have Wealthion's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Wealthion: Total employees: 2 in October 2021 and 3 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Wealthion report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.D(2) (another regulator's finding of a violation). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/158941

**What changed in Wealthion's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the September 2026 filing data: Employees performing advisory functions went from 1 to 2.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Other

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated August 18, 2026)

- Asset-based fee: 0.85% to 2% a year (a range, as the brochure states it)

> Our annual fee for portfolio management services ranges from 0.85% to 2.00% depending upon the market value of your assets under our management, the type and complexity of the asset management services provided, as well as the level of administration requested either directly or assumed by the client.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $0
- Discretionary: $0
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for individuals and/or small businesses
- Portfolio management for businesses (other than small businesses) or institutional clients
- Other

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2020 (6 years)
- Employees: 3 total, 2 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: AL, AZ, CA, CO, CT, FL, GA, HI, IA, ID, IL, IN, KS, KY, LA, MA, MD, ME, MI, MN, MO, MT, NC, NH, NJ, NM, NV, NY, OH, OR, PA, RI, SC, TN, TX, UT, VA, WA, WI, WY
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.D(2): Has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of investment-related regulations or statutes?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/158941

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- greylockpeak.com
- muckrack.com/podcast/wealthion
- open.spotify.com/show/4wCAfhgUdspxeMqyi6KZkb
- podbean.com/podcast-detail/zuivr-1f69f8/Wealthion---Be-Financially-Resilient-Podcast
- podcasts.apple.com/in/podcast/wealthion-be-financially-resilient/id1566889716
- podcasts.musixmatch.com/podcast/wealthion-01hbyk47qrcwsnwdw0bqyxr3p8
- rumble.com/c/c-2091312
- vimeo.com/wealthionvideo
- wealthion.com
- Facebook @Wealthion
- Instagram @wealthionofficial
- LinkedIn @wealthion
- X @wealthion

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | 2 | August 3, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | 2 | March 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | 2 | May 23, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | 2 | June 13, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | 2 | January 15, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $0 | 3 | August 18, 2026 |

Total employees: 2 in October 2021 and 3 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### September 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 1 to 2.

### January 2026
- Registered or notice-filed in AL, MD, WY.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Wealthion (CRD 158941): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
