# Waterland Private Equity Investments

> Waterland Private Equity Investments is an exempt reporting adviser in Bussum, Netherlands, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 161877
- Filed as: WATERLAND PRIVATE EQUITY INVESTMENTS
- Legal name: Waterland Private Equity Investments B.V.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Bussum, Netherlands
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161877
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/waterland-private-equity-investments-bussum-161877

## Quick answers

**Where is Waterland Private Equity Investments located?**
Waterland Private Equity Investments' principal office is in Bussum, Netherlands, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 12 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Waterland Private Equity Investments report to regulators?**
Waterland Private Equity Investments is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 161877.

**Does Waterland Private Equity Investments report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161877

**What changed in Waterland Private Equity Investments' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Changed its office addresses in Warsaw. Changed its office addresses in Zurich. Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Antwerp
- Barcelona
- Copenhagen
- Dublin
- Hamburg
- London
- Munich
- Oslo
- Paris
- Warsaw
- Wilmslow
- Zurich

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- waterlandpe.com
- LinkedIn @waterland-private-equity

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 18, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 16, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Changed its office addresses in Warsaw.
- Changed its office addresses in Zurich.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Waterland Private Equity Investments (CRD 161877): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
