# Warwick Group II, Inc.

> Warwick Group II, Inc. is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated April 30, 2026.

- CRD: 161549
- Filed as: WARWICK GROUP II, INC.
- Also doing business as: WARWICK CAPITAL GROUP LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 30, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161549
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/warwick-group-ii-inc-161549

## Quick answers

**How is Warwick Group II, Inc. compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Warwick Group II, Inc. reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; fixed fees (other than subscription fees); performance-based fees. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Is Warwick Group II, Inc. registered with the SEC or a state?**
Warwick Group II, Inc. is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 161549.

**How much does Warwick Group II, Inc. manage?**
Warwick Group II, Inc. reports $369,833,283 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated April 30, 2026 (0% discretionary).

**How have Warwick Group II, Inc.'s assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Warwick Group II, Inc.: Regulatory assets under management: $186,625,109 in the October 2021 data and $369,833,283 in the October 2026 data, up 98%. Total employees: 2 in October 2021 and 1 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Warwick Group II, Inc. serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (2).

**Does Warwick Group II, Inc. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161549

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Fixed fees (other than subscription fees)
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $369,833,283
- Discretionary: $0
- Non-discretionary: $369,833,283

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 2 | $369,833,283 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: 1 total, 1 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: CT
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- warwickgroup.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | $186,625,109 | 2 | June 10, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $185,110,727 | 2 | May 6, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | June 22, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | May 20, 2024 |
| October 2026 | $369,833,283 | 1 | April 30, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $186,625,109 in the October 2021 data and $369,833,283 in the October 2026 data, up 98%.
Total employees: 2 in October 2021 and 1 in October 2026.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Warwick Group II, Inc. (CRD 161549): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
