# Waha Investments Ltd

> Waha Investments Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser in Abu Dhabi, Maryah Island, United Arab Emirates, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 341430
- Filed as: WAHA INVESTMENTS LTD
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Abu Dhabi, Maryah Island, United Arab Emirates
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 1, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/341430
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/waha-investments-ltd-abu-dhabi-maryah-island-341430

## Quick answers

**Where is Waha Investments Ltd located?**
Waha Investments Ltd's principal office is in Abu Dhabi, Maryah Island, United Arab Emirates, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Waha Investments Ltd report to regulators?**
Waha Investments Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 341430.

**Does Waha Investments Ltd report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/341430

**What changed in Waha Investments Ltd's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the May 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [wahacapital.com](https://wahacapital.com)

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### May 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Waha Investments Ltd (CRD 341430): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
