# Voltage Ventures LP

> Voltage Ventures LP is an exempt reporting adviser in Portland, ME, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 343685
- Filed as: VOLTAGE VENTURES LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Portland, ME
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: August 20, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/343685
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/voltage-ventures-lp-portland-me-343685

## Quick answers

**Where is Voltage Ventures LP located?**
Voltage Ventures LP's principal office is in Portland, ME, according to its Form ADV; the September 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Voltage Ventures LP report to regulators?**
Voltage Ventures LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 343685.

**Does Voltage Ventures LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/343685

**What changed in Voltage Ventures LP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the September 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the September 2026 filing
- San Francisco, CA

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- voltagevc.com
- LinkedIn @voltage-ventures-01

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### September 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Voltage Ventures LP (CRD 343685): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
