# Volt Investment Holdings LLC

> Volt Investment Holdings LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Brooklyn, NY, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 306923
- Filed as: VOLT INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Brooklyn, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: August 24, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/306923
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/volt-investment-holdings-llc-brooklyn-ny-306923

## Quick answers

**Where is Volt Investment Holdings LLC located?**
Volt Investment Holdings LLC's principal office is in Brooklyn, NY, according to its Form ADV; the May 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Volt Investment Holdings LLC report to regulators?**
Volt Investment Holdings LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 306923.

**How have Volt Investment Holdings LLC's assets and staff changed since 2022?**
In the Form ADV data for Volt Investment Holdings LLC: Regulatory assets under management: $852,364,438 in the October 2022 data and $667,632,000 in the October 2025 data, down 22%. Total employees: 4 in October 2022 and 6 in October 2025. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Volt Investment Holdings LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/306923

**What changed in Volt Investment Holdings LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the September 2026 filing data: Moved from SEC registration to exempt reporting adviser status. No longer lists an office in London. Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the May 2026 filing
- London

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [voltinvestmentholdings.com](https://voltinvestmentholdings.com)
- LinkedIn @voltih

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | $852,364,438 | 4 | June 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $719,354,000 | 5 | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $1,017,119,000 | 4 | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $667,632,000 | 6 | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | August 24, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $852,364,438 in the October 2022 data and $667,632,000 in the October 2025 data, down 22%.
Total employees: 4 in October 2022 and 6 in October 2025.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### September 2026
- Moved from SEC registration to exempt reporting adviser status.
- No longer lists an office in London.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### April 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 5 to 4.
- Regulatory assets under management went from $667,632,000 to $383,505,000 (-43%).
- Changed its office addresses in London.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Volt Investment Holdings LLC (CRD 306923): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
