# Vival Capital Management

> Vival Capital Management is an exempt reporting adviser in Las Vegas, NV, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 344213
- Filed as: VIVAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT
- Legal name: Vival Capital Management LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Las Vegas, NV
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 3, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/344213
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/vival-capital-management-las-vegas-nv-344213

## Quick answers

**Where is Vival Capital Management located?**
Vival Capital Management's principal office is in Las Vegas, NV, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Vival Capital Management report to regulators?**
Vival Capital Management is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 344213.

**Does Vival Capital Management report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/344213

**What changed in Vival Capital Management's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the October 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- vivalcapital.com

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### October 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Vival Capital Management (CRD 344213): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
