# Vistara Growth

> Vistara Growth is an exempt reporting adviser in Vancouver, Bc, Canada, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 338217
- Filed as: VISTARA GROWTH
- Legal name: Vistara Capital Partners Ltd.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Vancouver, Bc, Canada
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: August 24, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/338217
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/vistara-growth-vancouver-bc-338217

## Quick answers

**Where is Vistara Growth located?**
Vistara Growth's principal office is in Vancouver, Bc, Canada, according to its Form ADV; the September 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Vistara Growth report to regulators?**
Vistara Growth is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 338217.

**Does Vistara Growth report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/338217

**What changed in Vistara Growth's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the September 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the September 2026 filing
- Toronto, Ontario

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- vistaragrowth.com
- LinkedIn @vistaragrowth
- X @VistaraGrowth

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | August 11, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | August 24, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### September 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Vistara Growth (CRD 338217): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
