# Visionsquare, L.L.C.

> Visionsquare, L.L.C. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 334352
- Filed as: VISIONSQUARE, L.L.C.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 27, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/334352
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/visionsquare-l-l-c-334352

## Quick answers

**How does Visionsquare, L.L.C. report to regulators?**
Visionsquare, L.L.C. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 334352.

**Does Visionsquare, L.L.C. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/334352

**What changed in Visionsquare, L.L.C.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Changed its legal name from Visionsquare Fund, L.P. to Visionsquare, L.L.C.. No longer lists the business name Visionsquare. Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- visionsquare.fund

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 11, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Changed its legal name from Visionsquare Fund, L.P. to Visionsquare, L.L.C..
- No longer lists the business name Visionsquare.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Visionsquare, L.L.C. (CRD 334352): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
