# Vision Brazil Investments

> Vision Brazil Investments is an exempt reporting adviser in São Paulo, Brazil, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 162630
- Filed as: VISION BRAZIL INVESTMENTS
- Legal name: Vision Brazil Gestão de Investimentos E Participações Ltda.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: São Paulo, Brazil
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 27, 2024
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162630
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/vision-brazil-investments-sao-paulo-162630

## Quick answers

**Where is Vision Brazil Investments located?**
Vision Brazil Investments' principal office is in São Paulo, Brazil, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Vision Brazil Investments report to regulators?**
Vision Brazil Investments is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 162630.

**Does Vision Brazil Investments report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162630

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [visionbrazil.com](https://visionbrazil.com)
- LinkedIn @vision-brazil-investments

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | September 14, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | September 23, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | October 3, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | September 27, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | September 27, 2024 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | September 27, 2024 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Vision Brazil Investments (CRD 162630): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
