# Village Capital

> Village Capital is an exempt reporting adviser in Washington, DC, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 312672
- Filed as: VILLAGE CAPITAL
- Legal name: Vilcap Inc
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Washington, DC
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: January 14, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/312672
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/village-capital-washington-dc-312672

## Quick answers

**Where is Village Capital located?**
Village Capital's principal office is in Washington, DC, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Village Capital report to regulators?**
Village Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 312672.

**Does Village Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/312672

**What changed in Village Capital's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the February 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [vilcap.com](https://vilcap.com)
- LinkedIn @village-capital
- X @villagecapital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | May 2, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | April 3, 2023 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | January 14, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### February 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Village Capital (CRD 312672): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
