# Via Equity A/S

> Via Equity A/S is an exempt reporting adviser in Hellerup, Denmark, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 312866
- Filed as: VIA EQUITY A/S
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Hellerup, Denmark
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/312866
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/via-equity-a-s-hellerup-312866

## Quick answers

**Where is Via Equity A/S located?**
Via Equity A/S' principal office is in Hellerup, Denmark, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Via Equity A/S report to regulators?**
Via Equity A/S is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 312866.

**Does Via Equity A/S report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/312866

**What changed in Via Equity A/S' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Added an office in Munchen. No longer lists an office in München. Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Munchen

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- viaequity.com
- LinkedIn @via-equity

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | February 18, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | February 22, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 14, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Added an office in Munchen.
- No longer lists an office in München.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Via Equity A/S (CRD 312866): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
