# Vertu Capital

> Vertu Capital is an exempt reporting adviser in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 322369
- Filed as: VERTU CAPITAL
- Legal name: Vertu Ventures Inc.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: December 19, 2025
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/322369
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/vertu-capital-toronto-ontario-322369

## Quick answers

**Where is Vertu Capital located?**
Vertu Capital's principal office is in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, according to its Form ADV; the January 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Vertu Capital report to regulators?**
Vertu Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 322369.

**Does Vertu Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/322369

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the January 2026 filing
- Montreal

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- vertupartners.com
- LinkedIn @VERTU-CAPITAL

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | August 1, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | February 6, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | January 2, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | December 19, 2024 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | December 19, 2025 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Vertu Capital (CRD 322369): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
