# Venturewave Capital Limited

> Venturewave Capital Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Dublin, Ireland, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 317886
- Filed as: VENTUREWAVE CAPITAL LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Dublin, Ireland
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 12, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/317886
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/venturewave-capital-limited-dublin-317886

## Quick answers

**Where is Venturewave Capital Limited located?**
Venturewave Capital Limited's principal office is in Dublin, Ireland, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Venturewave Capital Limited report to regulators?**
Venturewave Capital Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 317886.

**Does Venturewave Capital Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/317886

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- venturewave.capital
- LinkedIn @venturewavecapital
- X @Venturewave_Cap
- YouTube @venturewavegroup

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | June 4, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | May 10, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | July 15, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 12, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Venturewave Capital Limited (CRD 317886): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
