# Varecs Partners Limited

> Varecs Partners Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Chuo-Ku, Tokyo, Japan, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 314399
- Filed as: VARECS PARTNERS LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Chuo-Ku, Tokyo, Japan
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 29, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/314399
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/varecs-partners-limited-chuo-ku-tokyo-314399

## Quick answers

**Where is Varecs Partners Limited located?**
Varecs Partners Limited's principal office is in Chuo-Ku, Tokyo, Japan, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Varecs Partners Limited report to regulators?**
Varecs Partners Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 314399.

**Does Varecs Partners Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/314399

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- varecs.com/EN/HOME
- LinkedIn @varecs-partners-limited

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | April 16, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | August 22, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | May 24, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 30, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 18, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Varecs Partners Limited (CRD 314399): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
