# Vanadis Holdings

> Vanadis Holdings is an exempt reporting adviser in New York, NY, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 336120
- Filed as: VANADIS HOLDINGS
- Legal name: Vanadis Holdings LLC
- Also doing business as: PROSECCO CAPITAL
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/336120
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/vanadis-holdings-new-york-ny-336120

## Quick answers

**Where is Vanadis Holdings located?**
Vanadis Holdings' principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Vanadis Holdings report to regulators?**
Vanadis Holdings is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 336120.

**Does Vanadis Holdings report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/336120

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [proseccocapital.com](https://proseccocapital.com)
- LinkedIn @prosecco-capital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | April 30, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Vanadis Holdings (CRD 336120): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
