# UTA Investcorp Investment Management, LLC

> UTA Investcorp Investment Management, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in New York, NY, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 324979
- Filed as: UTA INVESTCORP INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/324979
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/uta-investcorp-investment-management-llc-new-york-ny-324979

## Quick answers

**Where is UTA Investcorp Investment Management, LLC located?**
UTA Investcorp Investment Management, LLC's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**How does UTA Investcorp Investment Management, LLC report to regulators?**
UTA Investcorp Investment Management, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 324979.

**Does UTA Investcorp Investment Management, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/324979

**What changed in UTA Investcorp Investment Management, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the May 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | August 10, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | April 30, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | April 1, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | April 30, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### May 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. UTA Investcorp Investment Management, LLC (CRD 324979): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
