# US Israel Gefen Capital Management Ltd

> US Israel Gefen Capital Management Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser in Herzliya Pituach, Israel, filing reports since 2017. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 286142
- Filed as: US ISRAEL GEFEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LTD
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Herzliya Pituach, Israel
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/286142
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/us-israel-gefen-capital-management-ltd-herzliya-pituach-286142

## Quick answers

**Where is US Israel Gefen Capital Management Ltd located?**
US Israel Gefen Capital Management Ltd's principal office is in Herzliya Pituach, Israel, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does US Israel Gefen Capital Management Ltd report to regulators?**
US Israel Gefen Capital Management Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2017. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 286142.

**Does US Israel Gefen Capital Management Ltd report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/286142

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2017 (9 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Dallas, TX

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [gefencapital.com](https://gefencapital.com)
- LinkedIn @gefen-capital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 22, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. US Israel Gefen Capital Management Ltd (CRD 286142): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
