# Urban Partners Management Company S.A.

> Urban Partners Management Company S.A. is an exempt reporting adviser in Luxembourg, Luxembourg, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 332597
- Filed as: URBAN PARTNERS MANAGEMENT COMPANY S.A.
- Also doing business as: URBAN PARTNERS MANAGEMENT COMPANY S.A., LUXEMBOURG
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Luxembourg, Luxembourg
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 25, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/332597
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/urban-partners-management-company-s-a-luxembourg-332597

## Quick answers

**Where is Urban Partners Management Company S.A. located?**
Urban Partners Management Company S.A.'s principal office is in Luxembourg, Luxembourg, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Urban Partners Management Company S.A. report to regulators?**
Urban Partners Management Company S.A. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 332597.

**Does Urban Partners Management Company S.A. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/332597

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Nordhavn

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- urban.partners
- LinkedIn @urbanpartners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | September 30, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Urban Partners Management Company S.A. (CRD 332597): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
