# Uplifting Capital

> Uplifting Capital is an exempt reporting adviser in San Rafael, CA, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 321054
- Filed as: UPLIFTING CAPITAL
- Legal name: Uplifting Capital Management, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE)
- Location: San Rafael, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 17, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/321054
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/uplifting-capital-san-rafael-ca-321054

## Quick answers

**Where is Uplifting Capital located?**
Uplifting Capital's principal office is in San Rafael, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Uplifting Capital report to regulators?**
Uplifting Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE. CRD 321054.

**Does Uplifting Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.F (authorization as an attorney, accountant, or federal contractor revoked or suspended). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/321054

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.F: Has an authorization to act as an attorney, accountant, or federal contractor granted to the firm or an advisory affiliate ever been revoked or suspended?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/321054

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- open.spotify.com/show/0kpMKtsJVk3VWjxvriedk8
- podcasts.apple.com/ie/podcast/uplifting-conversations-the-impact-engagement-podcast/id1648258550
- upliftingcapital.com
- upliftingcapital.com/podcasts
- LinkedIn @uplifting-capital
- YouTube @UCvychMkGrKPmE6Cr0QtDi0w

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Uplifting Capital (CRD 321054): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
