# Updata Partners

> Updata Partners is an exempt reporting adviser in Washington, D.c., DC, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 160994
- Filed as: UPDATA PARTNERS
- Legal name: Updata Management, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Washington, D.c., DC
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/160994
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/updata-partners-washington-d-c-dc-160994

## Quick answers

**Where is Updata Partners located?**
Updata Partners' principal office is in Washington, D.c., DC, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Updata Partners report to regulators?**
Updata Partners is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 160994.

**Does Updata Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/160994

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- updata.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Updata Partners (CRD 160994): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
