# Unity Partners

> Unity Partners is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Dallas, TX, registered since 2025, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated May 6, 2026.

- CRD: 322847
- Filed as: UNITY PARTNERS
- Legal name: Unity Partners LP
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Dallas, TX
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 6, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/322847
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/unity-partners-dallas-tx-322847

## Quick answers

**How is Unity Partners compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Unity Partners reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**How much does Unity Partners charge?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 27, 2026 states: Asset-based fee: 2% of assets a year. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable; the brochure is the complete statement.

**Where is Unity Partners located?**
Unity Partners' principal office is in Dallas, TX, according to its Form ADV; the June 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**Is Unity Partners registered with the SEC or a state?**
Unity Partners is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2025. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 322847.

**How much does Unity Partners manage?**
Unity Partners reports $366,975,393 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated May 6, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Unity Partners' assets and staff changed since 2023?**
In the Form ADV data for Unity Partners: Regulatory assets under management: $291,510,100 in the October 2025 data and $366,975,393 in the October 2026 data, up 26%. Total employees: 15 in October 2025 and 24 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Unity Partners serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (3).

**Does Unity Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/322847

**Does Unity Partners state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 27, 2026 says: "The Funds generally has a minimum investment amount of $5 Million for third -party investors, and Fund interests are offered and sold solely to qualified purchasers that are also qualified clients (or qualified knowledgeable Firm personnel)."

**What changed in Unity Partners' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the June 2026 filing data: Changed its office addresses in New York, NY.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 27, 2026)

- Asset-based fee: 2% of assets a year

> The Funds will pay Unity a management fees (the “ Management Fee”) equal to 2.0% on an annual basis of aggregate investor capital commitments (“Commitments”).

- Account minimum: $5,000,000

> The Funds generally has a minimum investment amount of $5 Million for third -party investors, and Fund interests are offered and sold solely to qualified purchasers that are also qualified clients (or qualified knowledgeable Firm personnel).

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $366,975,393
- Discretionary: $366,975,393
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 3 | $366,975,393 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: 24 total, 14 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: TX
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the June 2026 filing
- New York, NY

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- unitypartnerslp.com
- LinkedIn @unity-partners-lp

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | June 6, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 20, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $291,510,100 | 15 | June 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $366,975,393 | 24 | May 6, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $291,510,100 in the October 2025 data and $366,975,393 in the October 2026 data, up 26%.
Total employees: 15 in October 2025 and 24 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### June 2026
- Changed its office addresses in New York, NY.

### April 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $291,510,100 to $366,975,393 (+26%).
- Added an office in New York, NY.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Unity Partners (CRD 322847): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
