# Unitas Capital

> Unitas Capital is an exempt reporting adviser in Hong Kong, China, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 163943
- Filed as: UNITAS CAPITAL
- Legal name: Unitas Capital Pte. Ltd.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Hong Kong, China
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 2, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/163943
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/unitas-capital-hong-kong-163943

## Quick answers

**Where is Unitas Capital located?**
Unitas Capital's principal office is in Hong Kong, China, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Unitas Capital report to regulators?**
Unitas Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 163943.

**How have Unitas Capital's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Unitas Capital: Regulatory assets under management: $277,424,970 in the October 2021 data and $168,448,779 in the October 2025 data, down 39%. Total employees: 5 in October 2021 and 5 in October 2025. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Unitas Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.H(1)(c) (regulator's civil action dismissed under a settlement). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/163943

**What changed in Unitas Capital's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Item 11 disclosure answers changed: 1 yes answer, previously 0 (now yes: 11.H(1)(c)). Regulatory assets under management went from $168,448,779 to $53,495,512 (-68%). Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.H(1)(c): Has a domestic or foreign court ever dismissed, under a settlement agreement, an investment-related civil action brought against the firm or an advisory affiliate by a state or foreign financial regulator?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/163943

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- unitascapital.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | $277,424,970 | 5 | March 30, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $271,811,010 | 5 | April 19, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $207,924,444 | 5 | June 6, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $186,363,651 | 5 | March 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $168,448,779 | 5 | March 24, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 2, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $277,424,970 in the October 2021 data and $168,448,779 in the October 2025 data, down 39%.
Total employees: 5 in October 2021 and 5 in October 2025.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Item 11 disclosure answers changed: 1 yes answer, previously 0 (now yes: 11.H(1)(c)).
- Regulatory assets under management went from $168,448,779 to $53,495,512 (-68%).
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Unitas Capital (CRD 163943): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
