# Unigestion SA

> Unigestion SA is an exempt reporting adviser in Geneva, Switzerland, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 299224
- Filed as: UNIGESTION SA
- Also doing business as: UNIGESTION
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Geneva, Switzerland
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: August 6, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/299224
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/unigestion-sa-geneva-299224

## Quick answers

**Where is Unigestion SA located?**
Unigestion SA's principal office is in Geneva, Switzerland, according to its Form ADV; the September 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Unigestion SA report to regulators?**
Unigestion SA is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 299224.

**Does Unigestion SA report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/299224

**What changed in Unigestion SA's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the September 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the September 2026 filing
- Zurich

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [unigestion.com](https://unigestion.com)
- LinkedIn @unigestion
- X @unigestion

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | August 13, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | July 14, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | August 6, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### September 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### May 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### December 2025
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Unigestion SA (CRD 299224): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
