# Ultratech Capital Partners

> Ultratech Capital Partners is an exempt reporting adviser in Alexandria, VA, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 333767
- Filed as: ULTRATECH CAPITAL PARTNERS
- Legal name: Ultratech Capital Partners LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Alexandria, VA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 5, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/333767
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ultratech-capital-partners-alexandria-va-333767

## Quick answers

**Where is Ultratech Capital Partners located?**
Ultratech Capital Partners' principal office is in Alexandria, VA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Ultratech Capital Partners report to regulators?**
Ultratech Capital Partners is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 333767.

**Does Ultratech Capital Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/333767

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- ultratech.capital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | February 26, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 5, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Ultratech Capital Partners (CRD 333767): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
