# Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Ltd

> Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser in Hong Kong, Hong Kong, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 164723
- Filed as: TYBOURNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) LTD
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/164723
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tybourne-capital-management-hk-ltd-hong-kong-164723

## Quick answers

**Where is Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Ltd located?**
Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Ltd's principal office is in Hong Kong, Hong Kong, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Ltd report to regulators?**
Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 164723.

**Does Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Ltd report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/164723

**What changed in Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Ltd's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- tybournecapital.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | July 14, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Ltd (CRD 164723): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
