# Twenty VC LLP

> Twenty VC LLP is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 316359
- Filed as: TWENTY VC LLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 17, 2025
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/316359
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/twenty-vc-llp-london-316359

## Quick answers

**Where is Twenty VC LLP located?**
Twenty VC LLP's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Twenty VC LLP report to regulators?**
Twenty VC LLP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 316359.

**Does Twenty VC LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/316359

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- thetwentyminutevc.com
- LinkedIn @20vc
- X @twentyminutevc
- YouTube @20VC

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | April 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | June 14, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 25, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 17, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 17, 2025 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Twenty VC LLP (CRD 316359): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
