# Tuatara Capital, L.P.

> Tuatara Capital, L.P. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 281913
- Filed as: TUATARA CAPITAL, L.P.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: August 6, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/281913
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tuatara-capital-l-p-281913

## Quick answers

**How does Tuatara Capital, L.P. report to regulators?**
Tuatara Capital, L.P. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 281913.

**How have Tuatara Capital, L.P.'s assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Tuatara Capital, L.P.: Regulatory assets under management: $458,402,503 in the October 2021 data and $132,120,246 in the October 2025 data, down 71%. Total employees: 7 in October 2021 and 6 in October 2025. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Tuatara Capital, L.P. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/281913

**What changed in Tuatara Capital, L.P.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the December 2025 filing data: Moved from SEC registration to exempt reporting adviser status.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- tuataracapital.com
- LinkedIn @TUATARACAPITAL

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | $458,402,503 | 7 | May 18, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $534,000,440 | 10 | May 13, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $263,360,788 | 10 | May 9, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $202,469,306 | 8 | April 26, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $132,120,246 | 6 | May 21, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | August 6, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $458,402,503 in the October 2021 data and $132,120,246 in the October 2025 data, down 71%.
Total employees: 7 in October 2021 and 6 in October 2025.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### December 2025
- Moved from SEC registration to exempt reporting adviser status.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Tuatara Capital, L.P. (CRD 281913): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
