# Trustar Capital Partners Limited

> Trustar Capital Partners Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Hong Kong, Hong Kong, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 162130
- Filed as: TRUSTAR CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 16, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162130
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/trustar-capital-partners-limited-hong-kong-162130

## Quick answers

**Where is Trustar Capital Partners Limited located?**
Trustar Capital Partners Limited's principal office is in Hong Kong, Hong Kong, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 4 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Trustar Capital Partners Limited report to regulators?**
Trustar Capital Partners Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 162130.

**Does Trustar Capital Partners Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162130

**What changed in Trustar Capital Partners Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Beijing
- New York, NY
- Shanghai
- Tokyo

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [citiccapital.com](https://citiccapital.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | April 1, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 16, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Trustar Capital Partners Limited (CRD 162130): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
