# True Beauty Capital LLC

> True Beauty Capital LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 311728
- Filed as: TRUE BEAUTY CAPITAL LLC
- Also doing business as: TRUE BEAUTY VENTURES
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 18, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/311728
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/true-beauty-capital-llc-311728

## Quick answers

**How does True Beauty Capital LLC report to regulators?**
True Beauty Capital LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 311728.

**Does True Beauty Capital LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/311728

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- New York, NY

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [truebeautycap.com](https://truebeautycap.com)
- [truebeautyventures.com](https://truebeautyventures.com)
- Instagram @truebeautyventures
- LinkedIn @true-beauty-ventures
- X @truebeautyvc
- TikTok @ZTd5wCnNU

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | June 4, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 7, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 4, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 13, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 18, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. True Beauty Capital LLC (CRD 311728): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
