# Triple Point Investment Management LLP

> Triple Point Investment Management LLP is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 322500
- Filed as: TRIPLE POINT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 25, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/322500
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/triple-point-investment-management-llp-london-322500

## Quick answers

**Where is Triple Point Investment Management LLP located?**
Triple Point Investment Management LLP's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Triple Point Investment Management LLP report to regulators?**
Triple Point Investment Management LLP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 322500.

**Does Triple Point Investment Management LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/322500

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [triplepoint.co.uk](https://triplepoint.co.uk)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 11, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 25, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Triple Point Investment Management LLP (CRD 322500): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
