# Transform Capital

> Transform Capital is an exempt reporting adviser in San Francisco, CA, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 318152
- Filed as: TRANSFORM CAPITAL
- Legal name: Transform Management Company, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: San Francisco, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 26, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/318152
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/transform-capital-san-francisco-ca-318152

## Quick answers

**Where is Transform Capital located?**
Transform Capital's principal office is in San Francisco, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Transform Capital report to regulators?**
Transform Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 318152.

**Does Transform Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/318152

**What changed in Transform Capital's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- transform-cap.com
- LinkedIn @transform-cap

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | April 11, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 7, 2023 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Transform Capital (CRD 318152): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
