# Trading Central

> Trading Central is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Paris, France, registered since 2006, with no regulatory assets under management reported in its Form ADV filing dated March 30, 2026.

- CRD: 141855
- Filed as: TRADING CENTRAL
- Legal name: Trading Central Americas, Inc
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Paris, France
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/141855
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/trading-central-paris-141855

## Quick answers

**How is Trading Central compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Trading Central reports these compensation arrangements: subscription fees (for a newsletter or periodical); fixed fees (other than subscription fees).

**How much does Trading Central charge?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 30, 2026 states: Subscription: $10,000 to $25,000 a month (Trading Central timing service for financial websites and market…). Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable; the brochure is the complete statement.

**Where is Trading Central located?**
Trading Central's principal office is in Paris, France, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**Is Trading Central registered with the SEC or a state?**
Trading Central is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2006. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 141855.

**How have Trading Central's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Trading Central: Total employees: 3 in October 2021 and 4 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Trading Central serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: other (14); investment companies (6); banking or thrift institutions (2).

**Does Trading Central report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/141855

**What changed in Trading Central's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Employees performing advisory functions went from 2 to 4.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- Subscription fees (for a newsletter or periodical)
- Fixed fees (other than subscription fees)

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 30, 2026)

- Subscription: $10,000 to $25,000 a month (Trading Central timing service for financial websites and market…)

> Fees for Trading Ideas and Live Analysts services range from U.S. $10,000 to U.S. $25,000 per month depending on the number of users

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Banking or thrift institutions | 2 | Not reported |
| Investment companies | 6 | Not reported |
| Other | 14 | Not reported |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Publication of periodicals or newsletters
- Market timing services
- Other

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2006 (19 years)
- Employees: 4 total, 4 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: NY
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- New York, NY

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- tradingcentral.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | 3 | March 8, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | 3 | July 7, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | 3 | March 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | 3 | March 5, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | 3 | March 21, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | 4 | March 30, 2026 |

Total employees: 3 in October 2021 and 4 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 2 to 4.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Trading Central (CRD 141855): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
