# Trademark Property Company

> Trademark Property Company is an exempt reporting adviser in Fort Worth, TX, filing reports since 2018. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 281897
- Filed as: TRADEMARK PROPERTY COMPANY
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Fort Worth, TX
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 19, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/281897
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/trademark-property-company-fort-worth-tx-281897

## Quick answers

**Where is Trademark Property Company located?**
Trademark Property Company's principal office is in Fort Worth, TX, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Trademark Property Company report to regulators?**
Trademark Property Company is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2018. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 281897.

**Does Trademark Property Company report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/281897

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2018 (8 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- trademarkproperty.com
- Facebook @TDMKPROPERTY
- Instagram @TRADEMARKPROPERTY
- LinkedIn @TRADEMARK-PROPERTY-COMPANY
- X @TRADEMARKFW

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 4, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | February 17, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 14, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 19, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Trademark Property Company (CRD 281897): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
