# Total Impact Capital

> Total Impact Capital is an exempt reporting adviser in Bethesda, MD, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 299283
- Filed as: TOTAL IMPACT CAPITAL
- Legal name: Total Impact Advisors LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE)
- Location: Bethesda, MD
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: February 2, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/299283
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/total-impact-capital-bethesda-md-299283

## Quick answers

**Where is Total Impact Capital located?**
Total Impact Capital's principal office is in Bethesda, MD, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Total Impact Capital report to regulators?**
Total Impact Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE. CRD 299283.

**Does Total Impact Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/299283

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- totalimpactcapital.com
- Facebook @TOTAL-Impact-Capital-145255118881720
- LinkedIn @total-impact-advisors
- X @TIAdvisors

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Total Impact Capital (CRD 299283): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
