# Toole Financial

> Toole Financial is a state-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2025, with no regulatory assets under management reported in its Form ADV filing dated January 3, 2026.

- CRD: 333200
- Filed as: TOOLE FINANCIAL
- Legal name: Toole Financial LLC
- Registration: State-registered investment adviser (status as filed: APPROVED)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: January 3, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/333200
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/toole-financial-333200

## Quick answers

**How is Toole Financial compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Toole Financial reports these compensation arrangements: hourly charges; fixed fees (other than subscription fees); other. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Is Toole Financial registered with the SEC or a state?**
Toole Financial is a state-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2025. Status as filed: APPROVED. CRD 333200.

**What types of clients does Toole Financial serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: individuals (other than high net worth individuals) (15).

**Does Toole Financial report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/333200

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- Hourly charges
- Fixed fees (other than subscription fees)
- Other

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Individuals (other than high net worth individuals) | 15 | Not reported |
| High net worth individuals | Fewer than 5 | Not reported |
| Charitable organizations | Fewer than 5 | Not reported |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Financial planning services
- Educational seminars/workshops

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: 1 total, 1 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: CA, MA
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- toolefinancial.com

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Toole Financial (CRD 333200): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
