# Token Metrics Advisers LLC

> Token Metrics Advisers LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Beaverton, OR, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 315736
- Filed as: TOKEN METRICS ADVISERS LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE)
- Location: Beaverton, OR
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: October 11, 2024
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/315736
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/token-metrics-advisers-llc-beaverton-or-315736

## Quick answers

**Where is Token Metrics Advisers LLC located?**
Token Metrics Advisers LLC's principal office is in Beaverton, OR, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Token Metrics Advisers LLC report to regulators?**
Token Metrics Advisers LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE. CRD 315736.

**Does Token Metrics Advisers LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 2 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.H(1)(b) (court finding of a violation) and 11.H(2) (pending civil proceeding). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/315736

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 2 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.H(1)(b): Has a domestic or foreign court ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of investment-related statutes or regulations?
- 11.H(2): Is the firm or an advisory affiliate now the subject of a civil proceeding that could result in a yes answer to any part of 11.H(1)?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/315736

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- ventures.tokenmetrics.com

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Token Metrics Advisers LLC (CRD 315736): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
