# Titlecard Capital Group, LLC

> Titlecard Capital Group, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Lone Tree, CO, filing reports since 2016. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 281192
- Filed as: TITLECARD CAPITAL GROUP, LLC
- Also doing business as: TITLECARD, TITLECARD CAPITAL
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Lone Tree, CO
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 29, 2024
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/281192
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/titlecard-capital-group-llc-lone-tree-co-281192

## Quick answers

**Where is Titlecard Capital Group, LLC located?**
Titlecard Capital Group, LLC's principal office is in Lone Tree, CO, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Titlecard Capital Group, LLC report to regulators?**
Titlecard Capital Group, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2016. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 281192.

**Does Titlecard Capital Group, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.H(2) (pending civil proceeding). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/281192

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2016 (10 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.H(2): Is the firm or an advisory affiliate now the subject of a civil proceeding that could result in a yes answer to any part of 11.H(1)?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/281192

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2024 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2024 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Titlecard Capital Group, LLC (CRD 281192): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
