# Timber Capital Limited

> Timber Capital Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Hamilton, Bermuda, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 159877
- Filed as: TIMBER CAPITAL LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Hamilton, Bermuda
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 2, 2025
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/159877
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/timber-capital-limited-hamilton-159877

## Quick answers

**Where is Timber Capital Limited located?**
Timber Capital Limited's principal office is in Hamilton, Bermuda, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Timber Capital Limited report to regulators?**
Timber Capital Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 159877.

**Does Timber Capital Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/159877

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- timbercapital.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 20, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | July 2, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | July 2, 2025 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Timber Capital Limited (CRD 159877): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
