# "THE Pilot's Advisor," LLC

> "THE Pilot's Advisor," LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in West Union, SC, registered since 2025, with no regulatory assets under management reported in its Form ADV filing dated June 11, 2026.

- CRD: 160241
- Filed as: "THE PILOT'S ADVISOR," LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: West Union, SC
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 11, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/160241
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-pilot-s-advisor-llc-west-union-sc-160241

## Quick answers

**How is "THE Pilot's Advisor," LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), "THE Pilot's Advisor," LLC reports these compensation arrangements: other.

**Where is "THE Pilot's Advisor," LLC located?**
"THE Pilot's Advisor," LLC's principal office is in West Union, SC, according to its Form ADV.

**Is "THE Pilot's Advisor," LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
"THE Pilot's Advisor," LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2025. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 160241.

**How have "THE Pilot's Advisor," LLC's assets and staff changed since 2025?**
In the Form ADV data for "THE Pilot's Advisor," LLC: Total employees: 1 in October 2025 and 1 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does "THE Pilot's Advisor," LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 3 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.D(1) (another regulator's finding of a false statement or omission, or of dishonest, unfair, or unethical conduct), 11.D(2) (another regulator's finding of a violation), and 11.D(4) (another regulator's order in the past ten years). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/160241

**Does "THE Pilot's Advisor," LLC state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated June 11, 2026 says: "We do not have requirements such as a minimum dollar amount to open and maintain an advisory account."

**What changed in "THE Pilot's Advisor," LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the May 2026 filing data: Registered or notice-filed in MD, MO.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- Other

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated June 11, 2026)

- Account minimum: None

> We do not have requirements such as a minimum dollar amount to open and maintain an advisory account.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Selection of other advisers (including private fund managers)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: 1 total, 1 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: AK, AL, AZ, CA, CO, CT, FL, GA, ID, IL, IN, LA, MD, MI, MN, MO, MS, MT, NC, NE, NH, NJ, NV, NY, OH, OK, PA, SC, TN, TX, UT, VA, WA, WI
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 3 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.D(1): Has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission, or was dishonest, unfair, or unethical?
- 11.D(2): Has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of investment-related regulations or statutes?
- 11.D(4): In the past ten years, has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator entered an order against the firm or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/160241

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- pilotsadvisor.com
- retirepilots.com
- vimeo.com/user50342011
- Facebook @The-Pilots-Advisor-105072301737800
- LinkedIn @pilotsadvisor
- X @flemingfingroup
- YouTube @thepilotsadvisor

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | 1 | May 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | 1 | June 11, 2026 |

Total employees: 1 in October 2025 and 1 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### May 2026
- Registered or notice-filed in MD, MO.

### December 2025
- Registered or notice-filed in NE.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. "THE Pilot's Advisor," LLC (CRD 160241): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
