# The Newcastle Network LP

> The Newcastle Network LP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Wellesley, MA, registered since 2026, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated July 24, 2026.

- CRD: 316201
- Filed as: THE NEWCASTLE NETWORK LP
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Wellesley, MA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 24, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/316201
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-newcastle-network-lp-wellesley-ma-316201

## Quick answers

**How is The Newcastle Network LP compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), The Newcastle Network LP reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**How much does The Newcastle Network LP charge?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated June 30, 2026 states: Asset-based fee: 2% of assets a year. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable; the brochure is the complete statement.

**Where is The Newcastle Network LP located?**
The Newcastle Network LP's principal office is in Wellesley, MA, according to its Form ADV.

**Is The Newcastle Network LP registered with the SEC or a state?**
The Newcastle Network LP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 316201.

**How much does The Newcastle Network LP manage?**
The Newcastle Network LP reports $222,774,209 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated July 24, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does The Newcastle Network LP serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (2).

**Does The Newcastle Network LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/316201

**What changed in The Newcastle Network LP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the August 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated June 30, 2026)

- Asset-based fee: 2% of assets a year

> During the investment period, the management fee is generally calculated at an annual rate of 2% of investor commitments (excluding certain affiliated investor commitments).

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $222,774,209
- Discretionary: $222,774,209
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 2 | $222,774,209 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: 12 total, 7 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- thenewcastlenetwork.com
- LinkedIn @the-newcastle-network

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 22, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $222,774,209 | 12 | July 24, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### August 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. The Newcastle Network LP (CRD 316201): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
