# The Horton Fund

> The Horton Fund is an exempt reporting adviser in Philadelphia, PA, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 300195
- Filed as: THE HORTON FUND
- Legal name: Horton Capital Management, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Philadelphia, PA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 26, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/300195
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-horton-fund-philadelphia-pa-300195

## Quick answers

**Where is The Horton Fund located?**
The Horton Fund's principal office is in Philadelphia, PA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does The Horton Fund report to regulators?**
The Horton Fund is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 300195.

**Does The Horton Fund report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/300195

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [thehortonfund.com](https://thehortonfund.com)
- LinkedIn @the-horton-fund

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | August 30, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 22, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. The Horton Fund (CRD 300195): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
