# The CID Group Ltd.

> The CID Group Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser in Taipei, Taiwan,  Republic of China, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 163717
- Filed as: THE CID GROUP LTD.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Taipei, Taiwan,  Republic of China
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 2, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/163717
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-cid-group-ltd-taipei-163717

## Quick answers

**Where is The CID Group Ltd. located?**
The CID Group Ltd.'s principal office is in Taipei, Taiwan,  Republic of China, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does The CID Group Ltd. report to regulators?**
The CID Group Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 163717.

**Does The CID Group Ltd. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/163717

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Shanghai

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- cidgroup.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 18, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 16, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 13, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 5, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 2, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. The CID Group Ltd. (CRD 163717): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
