# The Brydon Group

> The Brydon Group is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Washington, D.c., DC, registered since 2025, reporting $500 million to $1 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated April 28, 2026.

- CRD: 324247
- Filed as: THE BRYDON GROUP
- Legal name: Brydon Group, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Washington, D.c., DC
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 28, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/324247
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/the-brydon-group-washington-d-c-dc-324247

## Quick answers

**How is The Brydon Group compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), The Brydon Group reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**Where is The Brydon Group located?**
The Brydon Group's principal office is in Washington, D.c., DC, according to its Form ADV.

**Is The Brydon Group registered with the SEC or a state?**
The Brydon Group is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2025. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 324247.

**How much does The Brydon Group manage?**
The Brydon Group reports $721,520,164 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated April 28, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have The Brydon Group's assets and staff changed since 2023?**
In the Form ADV data for The Brydon Group: Regulatory assets under management: $314,902,303 in the October 2025 data and $721,520,164 in the October 2026 data, up 129%. Total employees: 12 in October 2025 and 19 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does The Brydon Group serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (3).

**Does The Brydon Group report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/324247

**What changed in The Brydon Group's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Regulatory assets under management went from $314,902,303 to $721,520,164 (+129%). Employees performing advisory functions went from 12 to 19. Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $721,520,164
- Discretionary: $721,520,164
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 3 | $721,520,164 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: 19 total, 19 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: DC
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- brydon.com
- brydonenergy.com
- brydonhealth.com
- LinkedIn @brydon-energy
- LinkedIn @brydon-health
- LinkedIn @the-brydon-group

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | May 11, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 14, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $314,902,303 | 12 | June 25, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $721,520,164 | 19 | April 28, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $314,902,303 in the October 2025 data and $721,520,164 in the October 2026 data, up 129%.
Total employees: 12 in October 2025 and 19 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $314,902,303 to $721,520,164 (+129%).
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 12 to 19.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. The Brydon Group (CRD 324247): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
