# Tavira Financial

> Tavira Financial is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in London, England, United Kingdom, registered since 2021, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 25, 2026.

- CRD: 299666
- Filed as: TAVIRA FINANCIAL
- Legal name: Tavira Financial Limited
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: London, England, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 25, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/299666
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/tavira-financial-london-england-299666

## Quick answers

**How is Tavira Financial compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Tavira Financial reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Tavira Financial located?**
Tavira Financial's principal office is in London, England, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV; the July 2026 filing also lists 2 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**Is Tavira Financial registered with the SEC or a state?**
Tavira Financial is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2021. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 299666.

**How much does Tavira Financial manage?**
Tavira Financial reports $305,906,714 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 25, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Tavira Financial's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Tavira Financial: Regulatory assets under management: $832,000,000 in the October 2022 data and $305,906,714 in the October 2026 data, down 63%. Total employees: 50 in October 2022 and 56 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Tavira Financial serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (8).

**Does Tavira Financial report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.E(2) (self-regulatory organization's finding of a rule violation). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/299666

**What changed in Tavira Financial's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the July 2026 filing data: Regulatory assets under management went from $764,241,553 to $305,906,714 (-60%). Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $305,906,714
- Discretionary: $305,906,714
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 8 | $305,906,714 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)
- Portfolio management for businesses (other than small businesses) or institutional clients

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2021 (4 years)
- Employees: 56 total, 17 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.E(2): Has a self-regulatory organization or a commodities exchange ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of its rules, other than a minor rule violation under a plan the SEC approved?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/299666

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the July 2026 filing
- Dubai Internationsl
- Monaco

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [tavira.group](https://tavira.group)
- LinkedIn @tavirasecurities

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | June 2, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $832,000,000 | 50 | June 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $481,000,000 | 50 | October 2, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $531,271,357 | 51 | September 5, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $764,241,553 | 56 | June 18, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $305,906,714 | 56 | June 25, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $832,000,000 in the October 2022 data and $305,906,714 in the October 2026 data, down 63%.
Total employees: 50 in October 2022 and 56 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### July 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $764,241,553 to $305,906,714 (-60%).
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Tavira Financial (CRD 299666): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
